Men’s Teams for the 2017 Worlds

Discover all the male athletes who will participate in the 2017 FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships. The list will be updated as announcements continue coming in, and as nominative rosters are updated.

ARGENTINA

  • Andres Alejandro Arean
  • Franco Gutierrez
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun
  • Mauro Martinez
  • Federico Molinari
  • Daniel Villafane

Nominative.

ARMENIA

  • Artur Davtyan
  • Vahagn Davtyan
  • Harutyun Merdinyan

Nominative.

AUSTRALIA

AUSTRIA

AZERBAIJAN

  • Murad Agharzayev
  • Bence Talas

Nominative.

BELGIUM

BELARUS

  • Pavel Bulauski
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy
  • Dzianis Sanuvonh
  • Ilya Yakauleu

Nominative.

BRAZIL

BULGARIA

  • Yordan Aleksandrov
  • Dimitar Dimitrov
  • Hristos Marinov

Nominative.

CANADA

CHILE

  • Tomas Gonzales

Nominative.

CHINA

CHINESE TAIPEI

COLOMBIA

  • Kristopher Bohorquez
  • Carlos Calvo
  • Andres Martinez Moreno

Nominative.

CROATIA

  • Anton Kovacevic
  • Robert Seligman
  • Tin Srbic
  • Filip Ude
  • Jakov Vlahek

Nominative.

CUBA

CZECH REPUBLIC

  • David Jessen
  • Daniel Radovesnicky

Nominative.

DENMARK

  • Jacob Buus
  • Joao Fuglsig
  • Christian Riisberg
  • Kasper Rydberg
  • Helge Vammen
  • Joachim Winther

Nominative.

EGYPT

  • Ahmed Elmaraghy
  • Abdelrahman Elzamzamy
  • Omar Mohamed
  • Ali Zahran

Nominative.

FINLANDE

FRANCE

GERMANY

GREAT-BRITAIN

GREECE

GUATEMALA

  • Luis Godinez
  • Jorge Vega Lopez

Nominative.

HONG KONG

  • Man Hin Jim
  • Kiu Chung NG
  • Wai Hung Shek

Nominative.

HUNGARY

ICELAND

INDIA

IRELAND

ISRAEL

  • Artem Dolgopyat
  • Andrey Medvedev
  • Michael Sorokine

Nominative.

ITALIA

JAMAICA

  • Reiss Beckford
  • Caleb Faulk
  • Stephen Lewis
  • Nicholas Tai
  • Daniel Williams

Nominative.

JAPAN

KAZAKHSTAN

  • Yerbol Jantykov
  • Milad Karimi
  • Nariman Kurbanov
  • Akim Mussayev
  • Daulet Narmetov

Nominative.

LATVIA

  • Rihards Trams

Nominative.

LITHUANIA

  • Tomas Kuzmickas
  • Robert Tvorogal

Nominative.

MEXICO

NETHERLANDS

NEW ZEALAND

NORWAY

PERU

  • Daniel Aguero
  • Jimmy Figueroa

Nominative.

PORTUGAL

  • Bernardo Almeida
  • Simao Almeida
  • Diogo Romero

Nominative.

QATAR

  • Ahmed Aldyani
  • Ahmed Mosa

Nominative.

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

ROMANIA

RUSSIA

SLOVAKIA

  • Slavomir Michnak

Nominative.

SLOVENIA

  • Saso Bertoncelj
  • Alen Dimic
  • Rok Klavora

Nominative.

SPAIN

SWEDEN

SWITZERLAND

THAILAND

  • Nattipong Aeadwong
  • Tikumporn Surintornta

Nominative.

TURKEY

UKRAINE

UNITED STATES

VENEZUELA

  • Jostyn Fuenmayor
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante

Nominative.

VIETNAM

  • Nam Dang
  • Phuong Thanh Dinh
  • Vu Hung Do
  • Thanh Tung Le
  • Tuan Dat Nguyen
  • Phuoc Hung Pham

Nominative.

Our champions See all posts